Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1451,954
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4912,169
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4922,170
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2402,014
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1646,316
AzulArgentina 10,3446,428
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0426,862
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4617,743
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3277,660
AmberleyAustralia 14,3358,908
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7742,346
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7752,346
AimoresBrazil 8,0264,987
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5044,663
AltamiraBrazil 8,6825,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3575,815
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4775,267
ApodiBrazil 7,2034,476
AracajuBrazil 7,3004,536
AracuaiBrazil 8,0274,988
AragarcasBrazil 9,0325,613
AraxaBrazil 8,6105,350
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2174,485
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5037,769
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4587,741
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9456,802
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2965,155
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6395,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5916,581
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8436,738
AbecheChad 481299
AntofagastaChile 11,0726,880
AricaChile 10,9686,816
AltaiChina 7,0264,366
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3497,052
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2947,018
AraucaColombia 10,4496,493
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1446,304
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0156,223
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1716,320
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1901,361
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1301,324
AswanEgypt 1,567974
AsyutEgypt 1,7851,109
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2757,628
AsmaraEritrea 1,558968
AssabEritrea 1,9381,205
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,559969
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6702,280
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,24211,336
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7944,843
AccraGhana 2,8421,766
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2041,991
AthensGreece 2,8881,795
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8581,776
AasiaatGreenland 8,2665,137
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5484,691
AputiteqGreenland 7,4304,617
AkureyriIceland 6,7824,214
AgraIndia 5,7703,586
AhmedabadIndia 5,1843,222
AkolaIndia 5,6233,494
AllahabadIndia 6,1233,805
AmritsarIndia 5,5423,444
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5377,169
AbadanIran 3,1521,958
ArakIran 3,5132,183
AlbengaItaly 3,9022,425
AlgheroItaly 3,5682,217
AmendolaItaly 3,3982,112
AnconaItaly 3,6762,284
ArezzoItaly 3,7102,306
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,2542,022
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,1851,979
AbashiriJapan 11,2917,017
AburatsuJapan 10,8236,726
AikawaJapan 11,1406,922
AjiroJapan 11,3467,050
AkitaJapan 11,2076,964
AkuneJapan 10,6996,648
AomoriJapan 11,2046,962
AsahikawaJapan 11,1716,942
AsosanJapan 10,7456,677
AmmanJordan 2,4901,548
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0563,764
AinaziLatvia 5,0953,166
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,8932,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0952,545
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,2322,630
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8242,376
AtarMauritania 4,1482,578
AgalegaMauritius 4,3012,673
AcapulcoMexico 13,1408,165
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7594,822
AltaiMongolia 7,6164,733
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,1165,043
AgadirMorocco 4,0862,539
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7912,977
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0289,338
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5339,652
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,9229,894
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9419,906
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9319,900
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9379,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9389,904
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9037,396
AgadezNiger 1,8991,180
AsuncionParaguay 9,8416,116
ArequipaPeru 11,0586,872
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2836,390
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,01210,572
AradRomania 3,8092,367
AjanRussia 10,2596,375
AldanRussia 9,4625,880
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7542,955
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8754,272
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7796,698
AnadyrRussia 11,1696,941
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9563,701
ArmavirRussia 3,9742,469
AstrakhanRussia 4,3832,724
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,20111,310
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7232,935
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,9882,478
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8562,396
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8712,406
Abu HamedSudan 1,227762
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,007626
AqiqSudan 1,584984
ArbaatSudan 1,554966
AromaSudan 1,286799
AtbaraSudan 1,160721
Abu KamalSyria 2,9691,845
AleppoSyria 2,9541,836
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3775,206
AtakpameTogo 2,6501,647
AdanaTurkey 2,9611,840
AfyonTurkey 3,0211,877
AnkaraTurkey 3,2001,989
AntalyaTurkey 2,8211,753
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3732,718
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5223,431
AberporthUk 5,1783,218
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1783,218
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,7062,303
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9182,435
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4212,126
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4042,115
ArtigasUruguay 9,8766,137
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3657,063
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4727,129
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7527,924
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Ada, MnUsa 11,2887,014
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6176,598
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7666,690
Akron, OhUsa 10,4606,500
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Albany, GaUsa 11,0176,846
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7956,087
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2316,979
Albion, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7057,895
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1956,956
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,5327,166
Algona, IaUsa 11,3117,029
Alice, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9886,206
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9767,442
Alma, MiUsa 10,6516,619
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,4596,499
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7707,936
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,3257,659
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7536,060
Amite, LaUsa 11,6437,235
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8627,371
Anderson, InUsa 10,8576,746
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8146,720
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1506,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6176,598
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2367,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,1986,958
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0206,848
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7596,686
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8936,769
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8317,973
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5787,195
Athens, GaUsa 10,8826,762
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9896,829
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9526,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1937,577
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7866,703
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1787,568
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9216,787
Austin, TxUsa 12,2827,632
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1233,184
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6043,482
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2286,356
AdenYemen 2,1871,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -