Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0053,110
BustAfghanistan 4,5812,847
BatnaAlgeria 3,2282,006
BecharAlgeria 3,5212,188
BejaiaAlgeria 3,3832,102
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4362,135
BiskraAlgeria 3,1831,978
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5991,615
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9186,785
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7886,704
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8046,714
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,1076,281
ByrdAntarctica 12,2427,607
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5906,581
BarilocheArgentina 11,3887,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1706,320
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6538,484
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1836,949
BrestBelarus 4,4572,769
BrusselsBelgium 4,6942,917
Belize CityBelize 11,9777,443
BeninBenin 2,5481,584
BohiconBenin 2,5591,590
BermudaBermuda 9,2545,751
BageBrazil 9,6826,017
BambuiBrazil 8,5305,301
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3575,193
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4154,608
BarcelosBrazil 9,7916,084
BarraBrazil 7,9424,935
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9964,969
BarreirasBrazil 8,1675,075
BelémBrazil 8,2345,117
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3255,173
BelterraBrazil 8,9655,571
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9794,958
Bom JesusBrazil 9,2585,753
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,0394,996
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5865,336
BrevesBrazil 8,4585,256
BurgasBulgaria 3,3952,110
BurundiBurundi 1,7781,105
BatouriCameroon 1,431889
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4385,865
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4357,727
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1996,338
Banff, AbCanada 12,0147,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0726,259
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3055,161
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9607,432
Bissett, MbCanada 10,9716,817
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0967,517
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9656,193
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2917,016
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4117,091
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,5357,790
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8684,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1347,540
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3356,423
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,102685
BiraoCentral African Republic 302188
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4727,129
BeijingChina 9,2695,760
BarranquillaColombia 10,7866,702
Benito SalasColombia 11,0436,862
BogotáColombia 10,8766,759
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1942,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 961597
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,435892
BaniDominican Republic 10,1286,294
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2096,344
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0456,242
BahariyaEgypt 1,8581,155
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9991,243
BiarritzFrance 4,3152,681
BordeauxFrance 4,3802,722
BrestFrance 4,8683,025
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,40612,059
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,40812,060
BitamGabon 1,8461,147
BanjulGambia 4,4952,793
BerlinGermany 4,6122,866
BrockenGermany 4,6032,860
BokeGuinea 4,3242,687
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3982,733
BudapestHungary 3,9802,473
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9702,467
BangaloreIndia 5,7113,549
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,3723,338
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5404,064
BikanerIndia 5,3203,306
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2566,373
BabolsarIran 3,8992,423
Bandar AbbasIran 3,6872,291
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7362,322
Bandar LengehIran 3,5162,185
BirjandIran 4,1872,602
BushehrIran 3,2782,037
BaghdadIraq 3,0691,907
BasraIraq 3,1281,944
BelmulletIreland 5,5973,478
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4083,360
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3302,069
BergamoItaly 4,0052,488
BolognaItaly 3,8372,384
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0332,506
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,1871,980
BrindisiItaly 3,2532,021
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,0601,902
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3142,059
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0593,765
BeirutLebanon 2,6481,646
BenghaziLibya 2,2771,415
BirzaiLithuania 4,9093,050
BitolaMacedonia 3,2432,015
BlantyreMalawi 3,2772,037
BvumbweMalawi 3,3052,054
BintuluMalaysia 9,7326,048
BamakoMali 3,5722,220
Bko-SMali 3,5652,216
BougounMali 3,5242,190
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0982,547
BaitagMongolia 7,2474,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5204,673
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3595,194
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9155,540
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8585,504
BayankhongorMongolia 7,9544,943
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8135,477
BulganMongolia 8,1755,080
BhamawMyanmar 7,6844,775
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7499,786
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7007,270
BilmaNiger 1,479919
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1361,327
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 6,9554,322
BergenNorway 5,6103,486
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6083,485
BjornoyaNorway 6,9564,322
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1893,846
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 6,0183,740
BadinPakistan 4,8283,000
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3543,327
BalakotPakistan 5,4743,402
BarkhanPakistan 5,0203,119
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,3447,049
BascoPhilippines 10,2636,377
BialystokPoland 4,5682,839
BejaPortugal 4,3422,698
BragancaPortugal 4,5082,801
BistritaRomania 3,9032,425
BucharestRomania 3,6112,244
BajkitRussia 7,8574,883
BarabinskRussia 6,6494,132
BarnaulRussia 6,8844,278
BerezovoRussia 6,5544,073
BiserRussia 5,8953,663
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8536,123
BogdarinRussia 8,8375,491
BogucanyRussia 7,8564,882
BomnakRussia 9,7916,085
BorRussia 7,5304,679
BorzjaRussia 9,0935,650
BratskRussia 8,0865,025
BelgradeSerbia 3,6662,278
BoSierra Leone 4,0362,508
BontheSierra Leone 4,1242,563
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0802,535
BerberaSomalia 2,2041,370
BusanSouth Korea 10,4896,518
BadajozSpain 4,3212,685
BarcelonaSpain 3,9372,446
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3512,704
BabanusaSudan 329205
BaselSwitzerland 4,2642,650
BernSwitzerland 4,2052,613
BangkokThailand 8,1695,076
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1715,077
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9494,940
BizerteTunisia 3,1801,976
BalikesirTurkey 3,0801,914
BursaTurkey 3,1551,961
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6652,899
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5283,435
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,4593,393
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,4613,394
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0853,160
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9413,070
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8713,027
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5158,398
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3907,699
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1346,298
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7466,678
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7476,679
Batesville, MsUsa 11,4507,115
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8907,389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,5516,556
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5925,961
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3857,696
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2196,971
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4698,370
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8957,392
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6215,978
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2306,978
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5217,159
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6586,623
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0767,504
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9846,204
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1936,955
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3158,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5407,171
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5126,532
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7266,665
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5227,781
Blakely, GaUsa 11,1456,926
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7946,086
Boerne, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6827,881
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3007,022
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8976,150
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5865,957
Bowler, WiUsa 10,8536,744
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9856,826
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2937,018
Brenham, TxUsa 12,1787,568
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7866,081
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5077,151
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7076,654
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1056,279
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9956,832
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,5417,172
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,4837,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4477,113
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3058,268
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,4346,484
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5856,578
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1746,322
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,7777,319
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5706,568
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2146,969
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6976,026
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8307,973
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0913,163
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7276,045
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2246,354
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,5892,230
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,6042,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -