Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7352,943
ChlefAlgeria 3,5752,222
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2572,024
CeresArgentina 10,3726,445
ChamicalArgentina 10,7916,706
ChepesArgentina 10,8396,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1486,927
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0416,239
CórdobaArgentina 10,6166,597
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6156,596
CorrientesArgentina 10,0096,220
CairnsAustralia 13,6478,480
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8768,623
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4486,493
CedunaAustralia 12,4787,754
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1208,153
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6268,467
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3328,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1657,559
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1514,444
CharnocksBarbados 9,1085,660
CotonouBenin 2,5481,584
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0825,022
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2565,130
CabroboBrazil 7,4574,634
CaceresBrazil 9,6005,966
CaetiteBrazil 7,9844,961
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0514,382
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4085,846
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2925,774
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5885,337
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5194,673
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6694,766
CaparaoBrazil 8,1445,061
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8455,496
CaratingaBrazil 8,1445,061
CaravelasBrazil 7,7784,834
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1215,047
CarolinaBrazil 8,2835,147
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0875,647
CataguasesBrazil 8,2585,132
CatalaoBrazil 8,6665,385
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8645,509
CaxiasBrazil 7,7734,830
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3465,808
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9514,319
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3195,169
ChapecoBrazil 9,4135,849
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3755,826
CipoBrazil 7,4584,634
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5025,283
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2435,122
CordeiroBrazil 8,2515,127
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1855,087
CorumbaBrazil 9,6626,004
CoximBrazil 9,3675,821
CrateusBrazil 7,4944,657
CuiabaBrazil 9,4245,856
CuritibaBrazil 9,0385,616
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9507,426
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1946,335
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,5327,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6155,353
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8315,488
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0735,638
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,5816,575
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4005,220
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2707,625
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6726,010
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1055,658
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8925,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8915,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,5027,769
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0575,628
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0286,231
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8216,103
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8665,509
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4366,485
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5576,560
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8715,513
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5117,153
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1666,317
Comox, BcCanada 12,5407,793
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6356,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6596,002
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7517,302
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1587,555
ChicoChile 11,4777,132
ChillanChile 11,4157,093
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5087,151
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1256,913
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,5807,196
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3237,036
ChangchunChina 9,9016,152
ChangduChina 7,6434,749
ChangshaChina 9,1795,704
ChengduChina 8,2975,156
ChongqingChina 8,5545,316
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6206,599
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8072,366
CamagueyCuba 10,8106,717
CasablancaCuba 11,1886,952
ChebCzech Republic 4,3792,721
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9693,088
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0486,244
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1506,308
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0846,266
CanarEcuador 11,5697,189
CairoEgypt 2,1181,316
CaenFrance 4,7402,946
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4362,757
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5125,289
CocobeachGabon 2,0861,296
CologneGermany 4,6222,872
ChiosGreece 2,9291,820
CorfuGreece 3,1041,929
ConakryGuinea 4,2112,617
CatacamasHonduras 11,8307,351
CholutecaHonduras 12,0097,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9923,723
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1284,429
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1284,429
ChahbaharIran 4,0252,501
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5093,424
ClonesIreland 5,4663,397
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5213,431
CorkIreland 5,3453,321
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3413,319
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4022,114
CameriItaly 4,0272,502
CampobassoItaly 3,4292,131
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4392,137
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3692,093
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4762,160
Cape MeleItaly 3,8922,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,2502,020
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9911,858
CerviaItaly 3,7752,346
CiampinoItaly 3,5182,186
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8232,375
Cisa PassItaly 3,8772,409
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5662,216
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0192,497
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9081,807
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0941,923
ChibaJapan 11,4037,086
ChichibuJapan 11,3017,022
ChichijimaJapan 11,9787,443
ChoshiJapan 11,4587,120
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7151,687
ChilekaMalawi 3,2772,037
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0511,896
ChitipaMalawi 2,5901,609
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0718,123
ComitanMexico 12,4077,710
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7638,553
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9895,586
ChoirMongolia 8,5325,302
CasablancaMorocco 4,0752,532
ChindeMozambique 3,6352,259
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3944,595
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,8379,841
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0789,370
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5159,641
CondegaNicaragua 11,9297,413
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4144,607
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3226,414
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2846,391
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3626,439
ChhorPakistan 4,9313,064
ChitralPakistan 5,3863,347
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5545,937
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7716,072
CajamarcaPeru 11,6177,219
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5317,165
ChiclayoPeru 11,7577,306
ChimbotePeru 11,6637,247
CuzcoPeru 11,0426,862
CzestochowaPoland 4,3422,698
CoimbraPortugal 4,5152,806
CalafatRomania 3,5562,210
CeahlauRomania 3,8912,418
ClujRomania 3,8642,401
ConstantaRomania 3,5952,234
CraiovaRomania 3,5892,230
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4495,250
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1714,456
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5905,959
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8106,717
Cape UelenRussia 11,2346,981
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7566,684
CaraRussia 9,0915,649
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9653,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2776,386
ChitaRussia 8,8495,499
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8595,505
CokurdahRussia 9,8796,139
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4855,894
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,1603,207
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0876,268
CaceresSpain 4,3252,688
CadizSpain 4,1362,570
Ciudad RealSpain 4,1272,564
CordobaSpain 4,1132,556
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0493,759
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2915,152
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3545,191
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9254,925
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0054,974
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2215,108
ChumphonThailand 8,0795,020
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1261,943
CorumTurkey 3,3192,062
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8503,014
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9653,085
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0643,147
CernovcyUkraine 4,0392,510
ChernigovUkraine 4,4212,747
CarrascoUruguay 9,9586,188
ColoniaUruguay 10,1036,278
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5685,946
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2436,986
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0856,267
Camden, ScUsa 10,6796,636
Canton, NyUsa 9,8236,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5227,160
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1616,314
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2505,748
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1936,955
Casper, WyUsa 12,1577,555
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7157,901
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1916,333
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4366,485
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2396,984
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,6256,603
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,6326,607
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5696,568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6296,605
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3176,411
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1866,951
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0006,835
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6716,010
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6566,000
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5576,560
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1157,528
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1717,563
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9126,781
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9146,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2948,261
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5016,526
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1257,535
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7916,706
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7756,695
Circleville, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,4917,141
Clark, SdUsa 11,4727,129
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,5337,167
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,0676,877
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3587,680
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4756,509
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0716,880
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5037,770
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6946,645
College Park, MdUsa 10,1636,315
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3197,655
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3967,082
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,6916,643
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8806,761
Columbus, InUsa 10,9006,773
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7067,275
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6106,593
Conception, MoUsa 11,5467,175
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7677,312
Conway, ArUsa 11,5687,189
Conway, ScUsa 10,5046,527
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8836,141
Corning, ArUsa 11,4387,108
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,6986,027
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9916,209
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9488,046
Covington, LaUsa 11,5867,200
Covington, TnUsa 11,3577,057
Crete, NeUsa 11,6367,231
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0277,474
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8012,984
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8012,984
CaracasVenezuela 9,9546,186
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6505,997
CoroVenezuela 10,2316,357
ChipataZambia 2,9711,846
ChomaZambia 3,2212,001
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6852,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -