Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1181,316
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3322,070
DavisAntarctica 9,8796,139
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3297,661
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0047,460
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3865,211
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8738,621
DhakaBangladesh 7,0084,355
D’UccleBelgium 4,6942,917
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2315,115
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4285,859
DouradosBrazil 9,4795,890
DoualaCameroon 1,8921,176
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4475,249
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,2206,972
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,8087,337
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4385,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0045,595
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5285,921
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8586,747
DuianChina 7,7214,798
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4652,153
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,9891,236
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2346,360
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2486,368
DabaaEgypt 2,1421,331
DakhlaEgypt 1,556967
DijonFrance 4,3312,691
DresdenGermany 4,4612,772
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6244,738
DebrecenHungary 3,9522,456
DalatangiIceland 6,5984,100
DaltonganjIndia 6,3543,948
DarbhangaIndia 6,5434,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4374,622
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4474,628
DumkaIndia 6,6774,149
DwarkaIndia 4,8142,992
DezfulIran 3,2892,044
DublinIreland 5,3613,331
DecimomannuItaly 3,4162,123
DobbiacoItaly 4,0352,508
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2992,050
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4961,551
DagorettiKenya 1,9811,231
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8823,034
DedzaMalawi 3,1091,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2485,126
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9575,566
DaweiMyanmar 7,9134,917
De BiltNetherlands 4,7912,977
De KooyNetherlands 4,8853,035
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8903,038
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,8049,821
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3199,520
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0349,342
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4543,389
DalbandinPakistan 4,4932,792
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1833,221
DirPakistan 5,3673,335
DroshPakistan 5,3733,339
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2106,344
DohaQatar 3,1621,965
DorohoiRomania 3,9962,483
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6804,772
DudinkaRussia 7,6564,758
DzardzanRussia 9,1235,669
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0811,914
DakarSenegal 4,5882,851
DaruSierra Leone 3,9362,446
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7172,931
DamazinSudan 1,034643
DongolaSudan 993617
DamascusSyria 2,6531,648
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6541,649
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0091,870
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2313,250
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,6331,636
DjerbaTunisia 2,7901,734
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2512,020
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,5743,464
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3453,321
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1702,591
DonetskUkraine 4,1802,597
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5162,185
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9176,784
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3676,442
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0757,504
Danville, IlUsa 11,0136,843
Darlington, ScUsa 10,5656,565
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4367,728
David City, NeUsa 11,6317,228
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7136,657
Dayton, WaUsa 12,5427,794
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2346,981
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,2978,263
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0906,892
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6037,831
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6196,599
Delphine, InUsa 10,8906,767
Denton, MdUsa 10,0856,267
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2667,622
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3647,062
Deseret, UtUsa 12,8567,989
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2246,975
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5566,560
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1396,922
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3907,699
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0716,880
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Dover, DeUsa 10,0856,267
Dover, TnUsa 11,1936,955
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2157,591
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1036,900
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9816,824
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Durham, NhUsa 9,5675,945
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4852,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -