Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0601,902
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0111,871
EsquelArgentina 11,4047,087
EzeizaArgentina 10,1816,326
East SaleAustralia 13,6388,475
Esperance (po)Australia 11,3897,077
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3907,078
EssendonAustralia 13,4528,359
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4075,224
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5125,911
EspinosaBrazil 8,0364,993
Earlton, OnCanada 10,0846,266
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,7497,301
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7157,280
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7257,286
Edson, AbCanada 11,8527,365
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,4997,767
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6036,589
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5127,153
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3817,694
Eureka, NtCanada 9,0805,642
ErlianChina 8,8565,504
El CaranoColombia 11,1176,908
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,8853,035
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2396,363
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9826,203
El ArishEgypt 2,3071,433
El TorEgypt 2,0141,252
ErfurtGermany 4,5092,802
EssenGermany 4,6652,899
EsfahanIran 3,5572,210
EilatIsrael 2,2071,371
EsashiJapan 11,1046,900
EldoretKenya 1,7211,069
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0154,981
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1542,582
EeldeNetherlands 4,8483,013
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,9119,888
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3349,528
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0307,475
EnuguNigeria 2,0001,243
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7316,047
EvoraPortugal 4,3782,721
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1846,329
EkimcanRussia 10,1046,279
Elat’MaRussia 4,9933,103
ElistaRussia 4,2192,622
ErbogacenRussia 8,4685,262
EssejRussia 8,2535,128
Ed DueimSudan 836519
El FasherSudan 181112
El GeneinaSudan 308192
El ObeidSudan 594369
El ShowakSudan 1,210752
En NahudSudan 392244
EdirneTurkey 3,2972,049
ErzincanTurkey 3,3942,109
ErzurumTurkey 3,4902,169
EskisehirTurkey 3,1341,948
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0432,512
EntebbeUganda 1,574978
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4603,393
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,3933,351
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Eastman, GaUsa 10,9296,791
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2115,724
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8327,353
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,8067,336
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8998,015
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,4066,467
Elko, NvUsa 12,8828,005
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8247,348
Elmira, NyUsa 10,0586,250
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9488,046
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6596,002
Erie, PaUsa 10,3186,412
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6757,255
Eugene, OrUsa 12,9878,070
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6387,232
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3328,285
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5417,172
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5587,804
Evansville, InUsa 11,0646,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -