Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0863,160
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0113,114
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1221,940
General PicoArgentina 10,6646,627
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1406,301
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8793,032
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6326,607
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9087,400
GrazAustria 3,9842,476
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8132,369
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,8862,415
GomelBelarus 4,5202,809
GrodnoBelarus 4,6212,872
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1744,458
GoianiaBrazil 8,7495,437
GoiasBrazil 8,8165,479
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0875,025
GrajauBrazil 8,1315,053
GuairaBrazil 9,4775,889
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2904,530
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7704,828
GarouaCameroon 1,292803
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2335,116
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,6066,591
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5777,815
Golden, BcCanada 12,0697,500
Goose, NfCanada 8,6255,360
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3546,434
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,8097,338
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,0485,623
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7825,457
GanzhouChina 9,4385,865
GuangzhouChina 9,3425,805
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0886,269
GuayaquilEcuador 11,6637,248
GonderEthiopia 1,364848
GourdonFrance 4,2682,652
GrenobleFrance 4,1062,552
GeisenheimGermany 4,4932,792
GorlitzGermany 4,4412,760
GibraltarGibraltar 4,0422,512
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3087,648
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0975,653
GoaIndia 5,2883,286
GuwahatiIndia 7,1104,419
GelaItaly 2,9791,851
GenoaItaly 3,9112,430
GhediItaly 3,9602,461
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2862,042
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3942,109
GrossetoItaly 3,6652,277
GrottaglieItaly 3,2492,019
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,5762,222
GuidoniaItaly 3,5322,195
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,4462,142
GifuJapan 11,1366,920
GaoMali 2,7271,695
GuamMariana Islands 12,8087,959
GuadalajaraMexico 13,2878,257
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0828,129
GuaymasMexico 13,5028,390
GaluutMongolia 7,9144,918
GemertNetherlands 4,7212,934
GisborneNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,0409,968
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9819,931
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5719,676
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,8629,857
GayaNiger 2,3311,449
GardermoenNorway 5,4743,402
GeiloNorway 5,5613,456
GdanskPoland 4,7402,945
GalatiRomania 3,7282,317
Gor’KijRussia 5,1753,216
GorznyjRussia 4,0062,489
GridinoRussia 6,0353,750
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,5411,579
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3435,806
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9522,456
GijonSpain 4,5612,835
Gazala GawazatSudan 183114
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,160721
GoteborgSweden 5,1933,227
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2023,232
GothenburgSweden 5,1923,227
GunnarnSweden 5,9143,675
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1922,605
GabesTunisia 2,8531,773
GafsaTunisia 2,9711,846
GiresunTurkey 3,4702,156
GoztepeTurkey 3,2352,010
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,3062,676
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1112,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4883,410
GajvoronUkraine 4,0632,525
GeniceskUkraine 3,9072,428
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,3257,037
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4787,132
Galva, IlUsa 11,1146,907
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7087,276
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7087,276
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7917,327
Glenville, WvUsa 10,4856,516
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,8306,108
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9378,039
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3706,444
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0697,500
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8507,364
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2296,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,8067,337
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7347,291
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5587,804
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6956,646
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,1678,182
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6947,267
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1077,523
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,8146,720
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8576,746
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,3257,037
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5136,533
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9856,826
Greenville, MsUsa 11,5807,196
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7786,697
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3436,427
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9997,457
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7516,681
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7736,694
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2376,983
Groton, CtUsa 9,6986,027
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7227,284
GuanareVenezuela 10,2956,397
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4536,495
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4635,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -