Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5032,799
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9051,805
HuamboAngola 2,9411,828
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7557,304
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5558,423
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,5408,414
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5078,393
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0273,745
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7707,314
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9485,560
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9415,556
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2606,376
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6235,358
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5316,544
Hay River, NtCanada 11,2016,961
Hope, BcCanada 12,4357,727
HaikouChina 9,0765,640
HailarChina 9,3405,804
HamiChina 7,3634,576
HetanChina 6,1233,805
HavanaCuba 11,1996,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0056,217
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9526,185
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2556,373
HelwanEgypt 2,0901,299
HurguadaEgypt 1,9151,190
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1053,794
HelsinkiFinland 5,3503,325
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3673,335
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,35611,406
HamburgGermany 4,8082,988
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8082,988
HannoverGermany 4,6952,918
HelgolandGermany 4,9183,056
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1802,597
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5891,609
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2785,144
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,48310,242
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,28910,122
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5784,088
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7763,589
HaifaIsrael 2,5291,571
HaboroJapan 11,0926,893
HachijojimaJapan 11,4917,141
HachinoheJapan 11,2757,006
HagiJapan 10,7196,661
HakodateJapan 11,1536,931
HamadaJapan 10,7586,685
HamamatsuJapan 11,2436,987
HikoneJapan 11,0976,896
HimejiJapan 10,9836,825
HiradoJapan 10,5946,584
HirooJapan 11,3167,032
HiroshimaJapan 10,8116,718
HitaJapan 10,7186,660
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7426,675
HunLibya 2,1141,313
HomboriMali 2,8911,797
HomalinMyanmar 7,4504,629
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,8154,857
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,589
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2879,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9129,266
HororataNew Zealand 15,3049,510
HyderabadPakistan 4,7942,979
HuanucoPeru 11,4277,101
HelPoland 4,7622,959
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4436,490
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5084,044
HatangaRussia 8,3085,163
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6244,116
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5812,847
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4571,527
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,0312,505
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1049,386
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1096,282
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2026,340
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2023,854
HalaibSudan 1,6841,046
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,213754
HudeibaSudan 1,150714
HaparandaSweden 5,9793,716
HarnosandSweden 5,6503,511
HamaSyria 2,8301,759
HassakahSyria 3,1481,956
Hua HinThailand 8,1245,048
HakkariTurkey 3,4032,114
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1403,194
HersonUkraine 3,9132,431
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1612,586
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2627,620
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6215,978
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1176,287
Hart, MiUsa 10,6836,638
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,7296,046
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5627,185
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9606,810
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9287,412
Hays, KsUsa 11,8987,393
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4628,365
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7667,312
Helena, MtUsa 12,2107,587
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1176,287
Henderson, NcUsa 10,3506,432
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7296,667
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5327,788
Hernando, MsUsa 11,4117,091
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1936,956
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5387,170
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9726,197
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1376,921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6946,645
Holly, CoUsa 12,1777,567
Homer, AkUsa 12,0387,480
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9666,814
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1126,905
Horton, KsUsa 11,6037,210
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9287,412
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4506,494
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5706,568
Houma, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0987,518
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6476,616
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1486,928
Huron, SdUsa 11,5237,161
HanoiVietnam 8,6085,349
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8775,517
HarareZimbabwe 3,4022,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -