Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3831,481
In SalahAlgeria 2,8801,789
InnsbruckAustria 4,1152,557
IbiriteBrazil 8,3405,182
IguatuBrazil 7,3854,589
IlheusBrazil 7,6484,753
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2365,118
IndaialBrazil 9,0845,645
IpameriBrazil 8,6725,389
IraiBrazil 9,4735,887
IreceBrazil 7,8134,855
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7074,789
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3555,813
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1175,666
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1415,059
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1725,078
ItapevaBrazil 8,9515,562
ItirucuBrazil 7,6864,776
ItuacuBrazil 7,8404,872
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3945,837
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4096,468
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6055,969
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9166,784
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9755,577
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4555,876
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9936,831
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9729,304
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3437,049
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1216,289
IzobambaEcuador 11,4777,132
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1971,365
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1987,580
IoanninaGreece 3,1001,927
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2035,097
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2444,502
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5053,421
IranshahrIran 4,0922,543
IstranaItaly 3,9302,442
IidaJapan 11,2186,971
IizukaJapan 10,6866,640
IrakoJapan 11,1976,958
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3346,421
IrozakiJapan 11,3457,050
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3766,447
IshinomakiJapan 11,3627,061
IwamizawaJapan 11,1586,934
IzuharaJapan 10,5446,552
IrbidJordan 2,5391,578
IfraneMorocco 3,8702,405
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8849,249
IlorinNigeria 2,2561,402
InchonNorth Korea 10,2056,341
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3684,578
IslamabadPakistan 5,4303,374
IquitosPeru 10,9846,826
IloiloPhilippines 10,5776,573
IasiRomania 3,9132,432
IcaRussia 11,2146,969
IlirnejRussia 10,7096,655
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3546,434
IrkutskRussia 8,2345,116
Ivdel’Russia 6,1323,810
IbizaSpain 3,7782,348
IspartaTurkey 2,9131,810
IstanbulTurkey 3,2412,014
IzmirTurkey 2,9421,828
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1052,551
IzmailUkraine 3,7242,314
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9897,450
Independence, KsUsa 11,7847,323
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7766,075
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8896,767
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4187,095
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9686,815
Inverness, FlUsa 10,9496,804
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2827,011
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,7356,671
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0176,225
IsokaZambia 2,6091,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -