Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1393,194
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2213,245
JuninArgentina 10,3866,454
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0295,611
JacobinaBrazil 7,6644,762
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1734,458
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9404,313
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4705,263
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,3365,180
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6757,255
JiuquanChina 7,7584,821
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8057,336
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1396,300
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2836,390
JoensuuFinland 5,6413,505
JokioinenFinland 5,4243,370
JyvskylFinland 5,5993,479
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2055,098
JulianehbGreenland 7,8084,852
JagdalpurIndia 6,1473,820
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2825,768
JerusalemIsrael 2,4441,519
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8647,372
JosNigeria 1,7611,095
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9374,311
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9344,309
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8623,021
JhelumPakistan 5,4683,398
JiwaniPakistan 4,1352,569
JuliacaPeru 10,8926,768
JakutskRussia 9,5815,954
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,2572,645
JenisejskRussia 7,5574,696
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4017,085
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,0266,852
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5832,848
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8601,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9791,230
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,2632,649
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1312,567
JubaSudan 1,088676
JokkmokkSweden 6,0773,777
JönköpingSweden 5,1663,210
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1643,209
JendoubaTunisia 3,1581,962
JerbaTunisia 2,8171,750
JerseyUk 4,8242,997
JaltaUkraine 3,7142,308
Jackson, MsUsa 11,5337,167
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2777,008
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,8686,754
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1676,940
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2806,388
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -