Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1163,179
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7122,928
KhostAfghanistan 5,1413,195
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1683,212
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8766,758
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3107,028
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9732,469
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8192,373
KandiBenin 2,3931,487
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2717,625
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2046,341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2066,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,2927,638
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9616,811
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9696,195
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8646,751
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5786,573
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0655,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7316,047
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8623,643
KashiChina 5,8543,637
KunmingChina 8,2295,114
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1051,308
KhargaEgypt 1,606998
KosseirEgypt 1,8481,149
KajaaniFinland 5,8123,612
KuopioFinland 5,6593,516
KuusamoFinland 6,0043,731
KarlsruheGermany 4,3812,722
KasselGermany 4,5822,847
KonstanzGermany 4,2232,624
KumasiGhana 2,9641,842
KalamataGreece 2,7961,738
KerkiraGreece 3,1041,929
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7011,679
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1555,068
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2394,499
KankanGuinea 3,7312,318
KindiaGuinea 4,1232,562
KissidougouGuinea 3,8292,379
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,34810,159
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4305,860
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4315,860
KeszthelyHungary 3,9252,439
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6464,130
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7914,220
KotaIndia 5,5313,437
KozhikodeIndia 5,5363,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1756,944
KermanIran 3,8722,406
KermanshahIran 3,3492,081
Khoram AbadIran 3,3612,089
KilkennyIreland 5,3423,320
KingstonJamaica 10,7996,711
KagoshimaJapan 10,7476,678
KanazawaJapan 11,0746,881
KaruizawaJapan 11,2416,985
KatsuuraJapan 11,4427,110
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2987,021
KitamiesashiJapan 11,1246,913
KobeJapan 11,0356,857
KochiJapan 10,9376,796
KofuJapan 11,2737,005
KumagayaJapan 11,3187,033
KumamotoJapan 10,7166,659
KumejimaJapan 10,5716,569
KureJapan 10,8256,727
KushiroJapan 11,3557,056
KutchanJapan 11,0996,897
KyotoJapan 11,0656,876
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,6454,130
KitaleKenya 1,6591,031
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0571,899
KufraLibya 1,363847
KaunasLithuania 4,7642,960
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8683,025
KybartaiLithuania 4,7392,945
KarongaMalawi 2,6411,641
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4995,282
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9966,212
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4865,273
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6045,347
KuantanMalaysia 8,6525,377
KuchingMalaysia 9,4785,890
KayesMali 3,9362,446
KeniebaMali 3,9192,436
KidalMali 2,6201,628
KitaMali 3,7272,316
KoutiaMali 3,2972,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,3039,510
KisinevMoldova 3,9072,428
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2975,777
KhatgalMongolia 7,9374,932
KhovdMongolia 7,2874,528
KhujirtMongolia 8,1155,043
KhutagMongolia 8,1145,042
KenitraMorocco 4,0292,503
KalewaMyanmar 7,3984,597
KathaMyanmar 7,5984,721
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0234,986
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,3514,568
KengtungMyanmar 7,9614,947
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5224,674
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,3522,705
KathmanduNepal 6,4964,037
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5929,689
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,9629,919
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6829,745
KarioiNew Zealand 15,8179,829
KawerauNew Zealand 15,9929,938
KopuaNew Zealand 15,8259,834
KanoNigeria 1,7781,105
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3866,454
KarasjokNorway 6,3853,967
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7823,593
KristiansandNorway 5,3223,307
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8383,628
KhasabOman 3,6372,260
KarachiPakistan 4,6402,884
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6572,894
KhanpurPakistan 5,0823,158
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6752,905
KororPalau 11,9417,420
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1592,585
KlodzkoPoland 4,3342,694
KoszalinPoland 4,7502,952
KrakowPoland 4,2542,644
KalakanRussia 9,0305,611
KaliningradRussia 4,7612,958
KamenskoeRussia 11,0796,884
KandalaksaRussia 6,1543,824
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4323,997
KazanRussia 5,2943,289
KemRussia 5,9303,685
KerchRussia 3,8662,402
KhabarovskRussia 10,4396,487
KirenskRussia 8,4735,265
KirovRussia 5,5803,467
KljuciRussia 11,3957,081
KolpasevRussia 7,0394,374
KorfRussia 11,2596,997
KostromaRussia 5,2553,266
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3045,782
KotlasRussia 5,7483,572
KrasnodarRussia 3,9102,430
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4333,376
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7003,542
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5384,684
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8024,848
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1173,180
KurganRussia 5,9613,704
KurskRussia 4,5322,816
KyraRussia 8,7825,457
KigaliRwanda 1,6631,033
KoldaSenegal 4,3242,687
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9862,477
KosiceSlovakia 4,0892,541
KimberleySouth Africa 4,5422,823
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3106,407
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0923,786
KadugliSudan 539335
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,039646
KassalaSudan 1,300808
KhartoumSudan 917570
KostiSudan 854531
KalmarSweden 5,0133,115
KaresuandoSweden 6,2723,897
KarlstadSweden 5,3573,329
KristianstadSweden 4,9783,093
KamishliSyria 3,2222,002
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0555,005
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4525,252
Khon KaenThailand 8,3615,195
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2055,099
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3115,164
KairouanTunisia 3,0171,875
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0841,916
KarsTurkey 3,6352,259
KastamonuTurkey 3,3732,096
KayseriTurkey 3,1471,955
KonyaTurkey 2,9811,852
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7152,930
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5642,836
KinlossUk 5,6123,487
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,3402,697
KievUkraine 4,2962,669
KirillovkaUkraine 4,0672,527
KirovogradUkraine 4,1112,555
KlepininoUkraine 3,8392,385
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1312,567
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3552,706
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0752,533
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7266,665
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,1927,576
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5657,187
Keene, NhUsa 9,6465,994
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6586,623
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3137,651
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0836,887
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1267,535
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1497,550
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9957,454
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3836,452
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0878,132
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8666,752
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,613
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2176,970
KabompoZambia 2,8531,773
KabweZambia 2,9731,847
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,9681,844
KafirondaZambia 2,7641,718
KaomaZambia 2,9861,855
KasamaZambia 2,5701,597
KasempaZambia 2,8471,769
KawambwaZambia 2,4741,537
KaroiZimbabwe 3,2542,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -