Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0692,528
LuandaAngola 2,6571,651
LuenaAngola 2,7061,682
La PlataArgentina 10,1286,294
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5576,560
La RiojaArgentina 10,8236,726
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5976,585
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5437,173
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1166,286
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,5648,429
LavertonAustralia 13,4378,350
LearmonthAustralia 10,4326,483
LongreachAustralia 13,5178,400
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5178,400
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8619,235
Low HeadAustralia 13,5428,415
LinzAustria 4,1442,575
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7603,579
LerwickUk 5,7603,579
La PazBolivia 10,7076,653
LavrasBrazil 8,4775,268
LencoisBrazil 7,8064,851
LinharesBrazil 7,9244,924
LondrinaBrazil 9,1565,690
LomBulgaria 3,5362,197
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2196,972
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,4246,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4706,506
Langara, BcCanada 12,3547,677
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0057,460
London, OnCanada 10,3586,437
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1555,689
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8976,771
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3617,681
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5362,819
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2516,992
LanzhouChina 8,2425,122
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0654,391
Las GaviotasColombia 10,5306,544
LimonCosta Rica 11,6837,260
LarnacaCyprus 2,6871,669
LimassolCyprus 2,6481,646
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6531,648
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1371,328
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1023,171
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9886,207
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1226,290
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0566,249
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1516,308
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5567,181
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6317,228
LuxorEgypt 1,7231,070
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2467,610
Laucala BayFiji 17,10110,627
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4553,390
Le MansFrance 4,6012,859
LilleFrance 4,7182,932
LyonFrance 4,1922,605
LambarnGabon 2,1521,337
LastourvilleGabon 1,9641,220
LibrevilleGabon 2,1391,329
LeipzigGermany 4,5192,808
LindenbergGermany 4,5692,839
LamiaGreece 2,9951,861
LarissaGreece 3,0771,912
LemnosGreece 3,0951,923
LimnosGreece 3,0991,926
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2585,753
LabeGuinea 4,0472,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,20210,068
La CeibaHonduras 11,8977,393
La MesaHonduras 12,0157,466
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8453,632
LudhianaIndia 5,6263,496
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8851,792
LatinaItaly 3,4802,163
LatronicoItaly 3,2372,011
LecceItaly 3,2031,991
LodwarKenya 1,546961
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2405,120
LiepajaLatvia 4,9513,077
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8493,013
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,5142,805
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,3042,053
LabuanMalaysia 9,9246,167
LuqaMalta 2,8451,768
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2375,740
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6908,507
LashioMyanmar 7,7524,817
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4809,620
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,7209,768
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6559,728
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6559,728
LagosNigeria 2,4401,516
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6303,499
LillehammerNorway 5,5773,465
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4913,412
La VictoriaParaguay 9,7916,084
LimaPeru 11,5677,188
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6396,611
LisbonPortugal 4,4792,783
LeninbadRussia 5,3793,343
LevsiRussia 6,2653,893
LungiSierra Leone 4,1802,598
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9062,427
LanzaroteSpain 4,3992,734
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,2812,660
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0842,538
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0632,525
LatakiaSyria 2,8311,759
LampangThailand 7,9884,964
LoeiThailand 8,2335,116
Lop BuriThailand 8,1595,070
LomeTogo 2,6741,662
LeemingUk 5,2383,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7603,579
London, EnglandUk 4,9363,067
London-GatwickUk 4,9083,050
LynehamUk 5,0103,113
L’VovUkraine 4,2002,610
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0122,493
LozovajaUkraine 4,2312,629
LubnyUkraine 4,2852,663
LuckUkraine 4,2982,671
LuganskUkraine 4,2722,655
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,0696,879
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1956,956
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,7957,330
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,9067,399
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0046,838
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7666,069
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5057,771
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5767,194
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2817,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,0826,886
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3067,647
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2316,979
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2177,592
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,5797,817
Larned, KsUsa 11,9567,430
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2507,612
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2198,214
Laurel, MdUsa 10,1686,318
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,6007,208
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5675,945
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4527,116
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4987,145
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5247,161
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9886,828
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6916,644
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1536,931
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4946,521
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4897,761
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4655,881
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5247,161
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4116,470
Libby, MtUsa 12,2497,612
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6277,225
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,2506,370
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4127,092
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6007,208
Llano, TxUsa 12,3537,676
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0587,493
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,5898,444
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5768,436
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,5968,449
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7287,909
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,3506,432
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9136,781
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4107,090
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7617,308
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8976,150
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4287,723
Luling, TxUsa 12,3107,649
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0387,481
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,4076,467
LivingstoneZambia 3,3232,065
LundaziZambia 2,8571,776
LusakaZambia 3,0801,914
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0681,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -