Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7932,978
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0273,124
MilianaAlgeria 3,5232,189
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,3392,075
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,3947,701
Malarg EArgentina 11,1826,948
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1876,952
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1816,327
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4556,497
MendozaArgentina 11,0756,882
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0686,878
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9796,201
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0268,716
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8328,595
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9806,823
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9626,812
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4478,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4578,362
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2498,233
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0928,136
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0158,087
MuharraqBahrain 3,1241,941
MinskBelarus 4,6632,898
MogilevBelarus 4,6822,910
MaunBotswana 3,5662,216
MacapaBrazil 8,4785,268
MacauBrazil 7,0634,389
MaceioBrazil 7,1164,422
MachadoBrazil 8,5835,333
ManausBrazil 9,5275,920
MarabaBrazil 8,4085,225
MaringaBrazil 9,2325,737
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8565,503
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0334,992
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5174,671
MonteiroBrazil 7,1984,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2035,098
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2484,504
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7434,811
MamfeCameroon 1,8521,151
MarouaCameroon 1,173729
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5805,953
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8596,127
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9327,415
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4427,110
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,8767,380
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,5267,784
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0135,601
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2315,736
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7156,037
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5797,195
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0106,221
Morden, MbCanada 11,2246,975
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1486,306
MoundouChad 1,039646
MatecanaColombia 11,0446,863
MoroniComoros 3,3282,068
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2322,630
MarstalDenmark 4,9223,059
Melville HallDominica 9,2505,748
MichesDominican Republic 9,9796,201
MocaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1836,328
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2226,352
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0616,252
MilagroEcuador 11,6317,228
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1571,340
MinyaEgypt 1,8841,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9991,242
MassawaEritrea 1,6221,008
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1423,817
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3613,331
MarseilleFrance 3,9682,466
MontpellierFrance 4,0392,510
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7185,418
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,55410,908
MakokouGabon 1,8411,144
MayumbaGabon 2,3311,448
MitzicGabon 1,9331,202
MkamboGabon 1,7221,070
MoandaGabon 1,9771,228
MouilaGabon 2,1781,353
MagdeburgGermany 4,6122,866
MunichGermany 4,2142,619
MünsterGermany 4,7022,922
MethoniGreece 2,7741,724
MilosGreece 2,7431,705
MitiliniGreece 3,0091,870
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0121,872
MacentaGuinea 3,7802,349
MamouGuinea 4,0342,507
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9389,282
MiskolcHungary 4,0272,502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4173,366
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9563,701
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1783,218
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0673,770
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0546,869
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1127,526
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1645,073
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9618,054
MashhadIran 4,3952,731
Malin HeadIreland 5,5663,459
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6872,291
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2512,020
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0521,896
MilanItaly 3,9972,484
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0352,507
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6252,252
ManIvory Coast 3,5862,229
MaebashiJapan 11,2807,010
MaizuruJapan 11,0126,843
MakurazakiJapan 10,7356,671
MatsueJapan 10,8226,725
MatsumotoJapan 11,1996,959
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8606,748
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0116,842
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1718,184
MishimaJapan 11,3297,040
MitoJapan 11,3967,082
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4237,099
MiyakoJapan 11,3537,055
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4716,507
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7886,704
MiyazakiJapan 10,8116,718
MombetsuJapan 11,2096,965
MoriokaJapan 11,2897,015
MuroranJapan 11,1456,925
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0046,838
MutsuJapan 11,2146,969
Ma’AnJordan 2,3071,433
MafraqJordan 2,5401,578
MombasaKenya 2,4171,502
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2933,289
MaseruLesotho 4,6082,864
MonroviaLiberia 3,9182,435
MisratahLibya 2,4671,533
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,8832,413
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,9522,456
MananjaryMadagascar 4,5002,796
MorondavaMadagascar 4,1772,596
MakhangaMalawi 3,3712,095
MangochiMalawi 3,1591,963
MwmosaMalawi 3,3422,077
MzimbaMalawi 2,8311,759
MzuzuMalawi 2,8011,741
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5815,333
MersingMalaysia 8,7495,437
MiriMalaysia 9,8096,096
MaleMaldives 5,4183,367
MenakaMali 2,4811,542
MoptiMali 3,1471,955
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7449,784
MazatlanMexico 13,4228,341
MeridaMexico 11,9797,444
Mexico CityMexico 12,9638,055
MonterreyMexico 12,7517,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1378,163
MaantyMongolia 8,4715,264
MandalgoviMongolia 8,3875,212
MatadMongolia 9,0845,645
MurenMongolia 7,9334,929
MarrakechMorocco 4,0082,491
MeknesMorocco 3,9202,436
MideltMorocco 3,7892,354
MaputoMozambique 4,3032,674
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4692,156
MandalayMyanmar 7,5924,718
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5754,707
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9814,960
MindatMyanmar 7,3764,583
MonywaMyanmar 7,4924,655
MyeikMyanmar 7,9814,960
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6964,782
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,6552,893
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,8069,822
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4889,625
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3509,539
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9627,433
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9507,426
MagariaNiger 1,7381,080
Maine SoroaNiger 1,406874
MaradiNiger 1,9361,203
MaiduguriNigeria 1,284798
MakurdiNigeria 1,8541,152
MinnaNigeria 2,0221,256
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2686,381
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0923,786
MajisOman 3,6152,246
MasirahOman 3,7442,327
Muscat  Oman 3,7512,331
MultanPakistan 5,1893,224
MurreePakistan 5,4643,395
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4878,381
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,0536,247
MoyobambaPeru 11,4317,103
MactanPhilippines 10,7406,674
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3146,409
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,6302,877
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6851,047
MagadanRussia 10,7146,658
MahackalaRussia 4,0722,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9564,323
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9574,323
MarkovoRussia 11,0066,839
MinusinskRussia 7,4134,606
MogocaRussia 9,2455,745
MoscowRussia 4,9923,102
MurmanskRussia 6,3553,949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0891,298
MatamSenegal 4,1312,567
MogadishuSomalia 2,5151,563
MadridSpain 4,2082,615
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2122,617
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6982,298
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0122,493
MelillaSpain 3,8092,367
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8332,382
MalakalSudan 790491
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3222,685
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1812,598
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8154,856
Mae SariangThailand 7,8244,862
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9084,914
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5625,321
MalatyaTurkey 3,2121,996
MersinTurkey 2,9191,814
MuglaTurkey 2,8201,752
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1893,224
ManstonUk 4,8593,019
MeloUruguay 9,7226,041
MercedesUruguay 10,0976,275
MontevideoUruguay 9,9756,199
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,9596,810
Madison, FlUsa 10,9666,815
Madison, InUsa 10,8206,723
Madison, NeUsa 11,5797,195
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,9676,815
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,7507,301
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,8006,711
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2937,018
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9966,833
Marion, InUsa 10,8136,720
Marion, NcUsa 10,6916,644
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,6796,636
Marshall, TxUsa 11,8867,386
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,2506,370
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6747,255
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9358,038
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1426,924
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0216,849
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8357,354
Medford, WiUsa 10,9416,799
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5387,170
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,4017,085
Mena, ArUsa 11,7317,290
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,4187,095
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1077,523
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3707,066
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9106,780
Midland, TxUsa 12,5597,804
Milan, MnUsa 11,3387,046
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3687,064
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8737,378
Milford, DeUsa 10,0026,215
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,8916,768
Millen, GaUsa 10,8066,715
Millport, OhUsa 10,4226,476
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5965,963
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8706,755
Minden, NeUsa 11,7797,320
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1556,932
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0516,867
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2957,640
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4467,113
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,1366,920
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1956,956
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6096,592
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3387,046
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2166,970
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6017,830
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,9726,197
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,2966,398
Morganton, NcUsa 10,6916,644
Moro, OrUsa 12,8037,956
Morris, MnUsa 11,2817,010
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0776,884
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,5706,568
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5006,525
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,2356,982
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6096,592
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,5595,940
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1836,949
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0666,877
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8027,334
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9626,191
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4706,506
MaracayVenezuela 10,0426,240
MaturinVenezuela 9,5755,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4036,465
MeridaVenezuela 10,4606,500
MagoyeZambia 3,1331,947
MansaZambia 2,6111,623
MbalaZambia 2,4311,511
MfuweZambia 2,9211,815
MisamfuZambia 2,5611,592
MonguZambia 3,0421,890
MpikaZambia 2,7601,715
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9811,852
Mt MakuluZambia 3,0911,921
MumbwaZambia 3,0261,880
MwinilungaZambia 2,6471,645
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,6312,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -