Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1263,185
NeuquenArgentina 11,1046,900
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4056,466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1598,177
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0038,702
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9658,056
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,6536,620
NatitingouBenin 2,5701,597
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,2775,143
NgaoundereCameroon 1,346836
NkoundjaCameroon 1,7071,061
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6835,395
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5547,801
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7475,435
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3175,790
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0986,897
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,5417,172
North Bay, OnCanada 10,1076,281
N’DjamenaChad 1,071666
NanchangChina 9,4695,884
NanjingChina 9,6646,005
NanningChina 8,8215,482
NicosiaCyprus 2,7051,681
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8903,039
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0496,245
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2336,359
NegeleEthiopia 1,7771,105
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,00310,566
NandiFiji 17,00310,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5413,443
NancyFrance 4,4242,749
NantesFrance 4,6212,871
NiceFrance 3,9012,424
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7102,927
NurembergGermany 4,3522,705
NurnbergGermany 4,3542,706
NaxosGreece 2,7861,731
NanortalikGreenland 7,7514,817
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7854,838
NordGreenland 7,9764,957
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1575,069
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6622,276
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8333,625
New DelhiIndia 5,7083,547
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3692,094
NaganoJapan 11,1986,959
NagasakiJapan 10,6456,615
NagoJapan 10,6746,633
NagoyaJapan 11,1636,937
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6606,624
NaraJapan 11,0876,890
NazeJapan 10,7606,687
NemuroJapan 11,4207,097
NiigataJapan 11,2106,966
NikkoJapan 11,3017,022
NobeokaJapan 10,8096,717
NairobiKenya 1,9801,231
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,18011,297
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9203,679
NidaLithuania 4,8212,996
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,8252,377
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,4542,768
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,8281,757
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,9631,841
NaraMali 3,4912,169
NioroMali 3,7122,307
NemaMauritania 3,4972,173
NouakchottMauritania 4,4272,751
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,7909,812
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,9099,886
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5379,655
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7319,775
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9467,423
N’GuigmiNiger 1,297806
NiameyNiger 2,4681,534
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2963,912
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5634,078
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4684,641
NawabshahPakistan 4,8062,986
NokkundiPakistan 4,3372,695
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1536,309
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3186,412
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5144,048
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2895,772
NikolaevRussia 3,9462,452
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5716,569
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,7037,272
NizneangarskRussia 8,5725,327
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9034,911
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2883,907
NovgorodRussia 5,1953,228
NovosibirskRussia 6,9054,291
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1453,819
No. 6Sudan 1,266787
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5545,316
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0925,029
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1975,094
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1135,041
NarathiwatThailand 8,4445,247
NigdeTurkey 3,0421,890
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2062,614
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,0512,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6526,619
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6526,619
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0636,875
Natchez, MsUsa 11,6827,259
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6287,226
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5925,961
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,9136,160
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3436,427
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,1876,952
New London, WiUsa 10,8646,751
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6307,227
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6537,241
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2576,995
New YorkUsa 9,8616,128
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8536,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8606,127
Newark, NjUsa 9,8836,142
Newberry, MiUsa 10,5956,584
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7666,690
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8617,371
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0656,876
Newport, TnUsa 10,7766,696
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4577,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1676,318
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6117,215
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,0988,139
North Loup, NeUsa 11,7207,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8917,389
Norton, KsUsa 11,9117,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5406,550
NdolaZambia 2,8161,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -