Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6642,277
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8531,773
OranArgentina 10,4516,494
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5226,538
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
OstendeBelgium 4,7882,975
ObidosBrazil 9,0105,599
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8681,782
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8646,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8646,129
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5427,172
OdenseDenmark 4,9793,094
OtavaloEcuador 11,4317,104
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,32510,766
OuluFinland 5,8813,654
OroomiehIran 3,4822,164
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5412,200
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5542,209
ObihiroJapan 11,2767,007
OfunatoJapan 11,3637,061
OitaJapan 10,7816,699
OkayamaJapan 10,9256,789
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7176,660
OmaezakiJapan 11,2927,017
OmuJapan 11,1696,941
OnahamaJapan 11,4037,086
OsakaJapan 11,0616,873
OshimaJapan 11,3817,073
OtaruJapan 11,1046,900
OwaseJapan 11,1456,926
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8782,410
OujoaMorocco 3,7012,300
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,8959,877
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1089,388
OphirNew Zealand 15,0509,352
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0339,963
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8809,246
OcotalNicaragua 11,9287,412
OrlandNorway 5,8673,646
OsloNorway 5,4523,388
OhotskRussia 10,3696,444
OkhotskRussia 10,3696,444
OlekminskRussia 9,1455,683
OlenekRussia 8,6635,383
OmskRussia 6,3543,948
OnegaRussia 5,8583,640
OrenburgRussia 5,1763,216
OymyakonRussia 10,1476,305
OviedoSpain 4,5622,835
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7463,571
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7053,545
OdessaUkraine 3,8632,401
OvrucUkraine 4,3812,722
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8796,760
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6507,239
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3336,421
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6847,882
Oconto, WiUsa 10,7786,697
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8236,104
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,9987,456
Olathe, KsUsa 11,6007,208
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2857,012
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7137,900
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5407,171
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5457,174
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9796,823
Orlando, FlUsa 10,9066,777
Orono, MeUsa 9,3645,819
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,8676,753
Oswego, NyUsa 9,9866,206
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0436,863
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,6007,208
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0486,865
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5896,580
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7317,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -