Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3656,441
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1436,303
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6556,621
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3417,047
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3326,421
RosarioArgentina 10,3356,422
RichmondAustralia 14,0538,733
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1508,793
RecifeBrazil 6,9784,336
RemansoBrazil 7,7834,837
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5266,541
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3625,196
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1125,662
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9585,566
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,8567,368
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8546,745
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5207,159
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5247,161
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5425,929
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1527,551
Roberval, QcCanada 9,5245,919
RuoqiangChina 6,8694,268
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8756,758
RandersDenmark 5,0993,169
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0676,256
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9769,306
RumipambaEcuador 11,4967,144
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2021,368
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0291,261
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1111,312
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5125,289
RostockGermany 4,8182,994
RhodesGreece 2,7271,694
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7674,205
ReykhólarIceland 6,9154,297
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8184,237
RamsarIran 3,7752,346
RashtIran 3,7362,321
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2713,276
RadicofaniItaly 3,6562,272
Resia PassItaly 4,0882,540
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7442,327
RivoltoItaly 3,9342,445
Rolle PassItaly 4,0032,487
RomeItaly 3,5352,197
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5292,193
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9082,428
RumoiJapan 11,1096,903
RigaLatvia 4,9903,101
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,8222,997
RodriguesMauritius 5,5003,418
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9084,914
RabatMorocco 4,0282,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6574,758
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,3792,100
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5679,674
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3599,545
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,9659,921
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0089,326
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,9189,892
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,11610,014
RivasNicaragua 11,9347,416
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8883,038
RebolyRussia 5,7773,590
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1552,582
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6941,674
RagaSudan 408254
RashadSudan 671417
RenkSudan 860535
RumbekSudan 786489
RanongThailand 8,0264,988
Roi EtThailand 8,4605,257
RizeTurkey 3,5652,215
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7922,978
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9002,424
RomnyUkraine 4,3752,719
RovnoUkraine 4,2862,664
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5862,228
RochaUruguay 9,7986,089
Racine, WiUsa 10,8726,756
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,4226,476
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8707,376
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8717,377
Reading, PaUsa 10,0376,237
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2948,261
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1647,559
Redding, CaUsa 13,2668,243
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5008,389
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2188,214
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8906,767
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2446,366
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2446,366
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4726,507
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1566,932
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0876,268
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4527,116
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9946,832
Rockville, InUsa 10,9356,795
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4377,107
Rome, GaUsa 11,0256,851
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1076,902
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0778,126
Roswell, NmUsa 12,6607,867
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0856,267
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2446,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -