Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9033,047
ShkoderAlbania 3,3812,101
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2942,047
SaltaArgentina 10,6046,589
San AntonioArgentina 10,8786,760
San LuisArgentina 10,8526,743
San RafaelArgentina 11,0616,874
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7276,666
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5496,555
SarmientoArgentina 11,2717,004
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0818,750
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0868,753
SalzburgAustria 4,1262,564
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9022,425
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8702,405
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9352,445
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2613,891
SaveBenin 2,4941,550
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2146,347
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5912,232
SalvadorBrazil 7,5274,677
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5955,962
SantaremBrazil 8,9335,551
SantosBrazil 8,7035,408
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7875,461
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7475,435
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2824,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6796,015
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5105,288
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8114,854
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8754,894
São PauloBrazil 8,7165,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7365,429
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6006,587
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6104,729
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5244,675
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3395,182
SobralBrazil 7,4184,610
SoureBrazil 8,2255,111
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0815,021
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6836,017
SurubimBrazil 7,0544,384
SadovoBulgaria 3,3452,079
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2842,041
SofiaBulgaria 3,4062,116
SiemreapCambodia 8,5275,299
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,6765,391
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9247,410
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1185,666
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3935,837
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5087,151
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,4686,505
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0225,607
Scott, SkCanada 11,6007,209
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0615,631
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9435,557
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5605,941
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8996,773
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8586,747
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7896,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6367,231
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1317,538
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5265,298
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9425,557
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6977,269
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,7047,273
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6575,379
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6332,879
SalCape Verde 5,1673,211
SantiagoChile 11,2556,994
SewellChile 11,2346,981
ShanghaiChina 9,9286,170
ShantouChina 9,6596,002
ShenyangChina 9,8206,102
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4687,126
Simon BolivarColombia 10,7216,662
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7967,330
SibenikCroatia 3,6272,254
SplitCroatia 3,5912,231
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8873,037
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0863,161
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0996,276
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0196,226
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0126,221
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1086,281
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0016,215
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0866,268
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1616,314
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1396,301
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2046,341
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9536,185
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0306,233
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1366,299
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2026,340
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0786,263
San GabrielEcuador 11,3747,068
SalloumEgypt 2,1661,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,9081,186
SohagEgypt 1,7631,096
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0801,293
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2067,585
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5656,565
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1523,823
StrasbourgFrance 4,3612,710
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4715,264
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6785,393
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7952,358
SchleswigGermany 4,9113,052
StuttgartGermany 4,3332,692
SamosGreece 2,8591,777
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9931,860
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6071,620
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1525,066
SiguiriGuinea 3,7052,303
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1257,535
SzegedHungary 3,8302,380
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9912,480
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9114,295
SagarIndia 5,8133,612
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5983,479
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8507,985
SemnanIran 3,8802,411
ShahroudIran 4,0462,514
ShirazIran 3,4592,150
ShannonIreland 5,4283,373
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8932,419
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4102,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1531,959
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8372,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5642,215
Scuro MountainItaly 3,1471,955
SigonellaItaly 2,9891,857
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4932,170
SagaJapan 10,6646,627
SaigoJapan 10,8156,721
SakaiJapan 10,8336,732
SakataJapan 11,2266,976
SapporoJapan 11,1336,918
SaseboJapan 10,6186,598
SendaiJapan 11,3397,046
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9236,788
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6956,646
ShinjoJapan 11,2697,003
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1336,918
ShirakawaJapan 11,3407,047
ShizuokaJapan 11,2917,017
SumotoJapan 11,0236,850
SuttsuJapan 11,0666,876
SuwaJapan 11,2196,972
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0057,460
SavannakhetLaos 8,5555,316
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8823,034
SiluteLithuania 4,8242,998
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3412,076
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0422,512
SalimaMalawi 3,0621,903
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2156,348
SibuMalaysia 9,6225,979
SanMali 3,2252,004
SegouMali 3,3672,092
SikassoMali 3,3282,068
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9623,084
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7157,901
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,2035,097
SainshandMongolia 8,6935,402
SafiMorocco 4,1422,574
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1002,548
SittweMyanmar 7,2754,521
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4503,387
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3804,586
SaiqOman 3,6722,282
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1901,982
SurOman 3,8422,388
SialkotPakistan 5,5313,437
SibbiPakistan 4,8393,007
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8316,109
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4207,096
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9156,783
SandomierzPoland 4,3072,676
SniezkaPoland 4,3812,723
SuwalkiPoland 4,6822,910
SzczecinPoland 4,6872,912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3642,712
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6883,534
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6786,014
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9633,084
Satu MareRomania 3,9802,473
SibiuRomania 3,7522,332
SulinaRomania 3,7092,305
SadrinskRussia 5,9173,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3473,323
SalekhardRussia 6,8044,228
SaratovRussia 4,7892,976
SejmcanRussia 10,5526,557
SelagoncyRussia 8,7565,441
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6177,219
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5095,909
SmolenskRussia 4,7902,976
SociRussia 3,7862,353
SortovalaRussia 5,5433,444
SuntarRussia 8,9675,572
SurgutRussia 6,7164,173
SverdlovskRussia 5,8363,627
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8993,666
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,3885,834
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,3881,484
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8632,401
SingaporeSingapore 8,7915,463
SliacSlovakia 4,1042,550
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2306,357
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9376,175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3692,715
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,3312,691
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,4472,764
SevilleSpain 4,1612,586
SennarSudan 962598
ShambatSudan 918571
ShendiSudan 1,056656
StenseleSweden 5,9243,681
StockholmSweden 5,2903,287
StorlienSweden 5,7873,596
SundsvallSweden 5,6443,507
SantisSwitzerland 4,1752,594
SongeaTanzania 2,7911,734
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4905,276
SongkhlaThailand 8,2965,156
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1125,041
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1005,034
SurinThailand 8,4625,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6691,659
SokodeTogo 2,6161,626
SfaxTunisia 2,9001,802
SousseTunisia 3,0051,868
SamsunTurkey 3,4362,135
SiirtTurkey 3,3382,074
SivasTurkey 3,3032,053
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5342,817
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0833,158
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7633,581
SarataUkraine 3,8042,364
SarnyUkraine 4,3652,713
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,7342,320
SumyUkraine 4,4052,737
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5362,197
SaltoUruguay 10,0416,239
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3978,325
Safford, AzUsa 13,0898,134
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6115,972
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9856,826
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2576,995
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7087,276
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2576,995
Salem, InUsa 10,9006,773
Salem, OrUsa 12,9058,019
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,6567,865
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4567,740
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,3877,698
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6108,458
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5238,403
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6776,014
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,6688,494
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0266,852
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6918,508
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,6448,478
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7296,667
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,4606,500
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7646,689
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1047,522
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0427,483
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9006,773
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6307,849
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6437,857
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7927,328
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4907,761
Selma, AlUsa 11,2817,010
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7806,077
Seymour, InUsa 10,9006,773
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0577,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,8467,361
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5137,154
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4697,127
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8076,716
Southport, NcUsa 10,4166,473
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2326,980
Spencer, WvUsa 10,4966,522
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4377,107
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4097,711
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0146,844
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1496,928
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5697,189
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1967,579
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1776,945
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2566,994
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,7756,696
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8616,128
State College, PaUsa 10,1796,325
State University, MsUsa 11,4107,090
State University, NmUsa 12,9328,036
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3686,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3507,674
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3207,034
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4368,349
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4167,094
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6976,026
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7317,290
Summerville, ScUsa 10,6416,613
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6687,872
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4477,113
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5647,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9666,193
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1363,192
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6156,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0726,259
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4675,883
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1332,569
SocotraYemen 3,1491,957
SenangaZambia 3,1351,948
SerenjeZambia 2,8721,785
SeshekeZambia 3,2832,040
SolweziZambia 2,7001,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -