Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,3047,024
UaupesBrazil 10,2186,350
UbatubaBrazil 8,5655,322
UberabaBrazil 8,7145,415
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0326,856
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,9054,291
UpernavikGreenland 8,4345,241
UummannaqGreenland 8,2675,137
UdineItaly 3,9392,448
Ustica IslandItaly 3,1821,977
UenoJapan 11,1116,905
UnzendakeJapan 10,6806,637
UrakawaJapan 11,2847,012
UshibukaJapan 10,6776,635
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,3397,046
UwajimaJapan 10,8636,750
UkmergeLithuania 4,8052,986
UtenaLithuania 4,8343,004
UlaangomMongolia 7,3584,572
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4225,233
UlgiiMongolia 7,1874,466
UliastaiMongolia 7,6744,769
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3174,547
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7085,411
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5636,564
UfaRussia 5,4573,391
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9464,938
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4595,256
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,1536,930
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2903,909
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4817,134
Ust-MajaRussia 9,8836,141
Ust-OlojRussia 10,5276,542
Umm BeninSudan 991616
UmeňSweden 5,7693,585
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6015,345
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3485,187
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0595,008
UrfaTurkey 3,1141,935
UsakTurkey 2,9951,861
Uman’Ukraine 4,1132,556
UzgorodUkraine 4,0752,532
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,3596,437
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,5806,574
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0136,843
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -