Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2041,991
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7146,658
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5366,547
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7726,694
ViennaAustria 4,1022,549
VitebskBelarus 4,8272,999
VassourasBrazil 8,3915,214
VicosaBrazil 8,2495,126
VitoriaBrazil 7,9864,963
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8384,871
VarnaBulgaria 3,4762,160
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,9326,172
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5217,781
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6667,250
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6207,221
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5817,818
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6207,842
ValdiviaChile 11,5507,177
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4507,115
VallenarChile 11,1436,924
ValparaisoChile 11,2857,013
VanguardiaColombia 10,8326,731
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6296,605
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1663,210
VestervigDenmark 5,1713,213
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1026,277
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0626,252
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2046,341
VilsandiEstonia 5,1583,206
VaasaFinland 5,6763,527
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7064,167
VeravalIndia 4,9323,065
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2863,906
ValentiaIreland 5,4363,378
VeniceItaly 3,9052,426
VeronaItaly 3,9382,447
VicenzaItaly 3,9342,445
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5582,211
ViterboItaly 3,6002,237
VolterraItaly 3,7372,322
VientianeLaos 8,3135,166
VarenaLithuania 4,6922,916
VilniusLithuania 4,7342,942
VeracruzMexico 12,6827,881
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7832,972
VaernesNorway 5,8213,617
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6833,532
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4994,039
VillarricaParaguay 9,7386,051
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7142,308
VanavaraRussia 8,1545,067
VasileviciRussia 4,4922,792
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9513,076
VerhojanskRussia 9,5335,924
ViljujskRussia 9,1345,676
VitimRussia 8,7265,423
Vize IslandRussia 7,9674,951
VladivostokRussia 10,4316,482
VolgogradRussia 4,4602,772
VologdaRussia 5,4033,357
VoronezRussia 4,5902,852
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6126,595
VytegraRussia 5,5263,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,8542,395
ValenciaSpain 3,9402,448
ValladolidSpain 4,3702,716
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,6622,897
VisbySweden 5,1033,171
VanTurkey 3,4602,150
ValleyUk 5,2703,275
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1492,578
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4378,350
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8417,358
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7737,316
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8237,969
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5297,164
Vevay, InUsa 10,8356,733
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,6017,209
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2907,637
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,0456,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -