Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7238,528
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3845,210
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1668,803
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0928,757
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1306,916
WoomeraAustralia 12,7727,937
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7597,307
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0585,629
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2836,390
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6557,243
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7307,289
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2906,395
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5266,541
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1296,915
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4057,087
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1356,298
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,34810,159
WajimaJapan 11,0606,873
WakamatsuJapan 11,2997,021
WakayamaJapan 11,0506,866
WakkanaiJapan 11,0366,858
WajirKenya 2,0311,262
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0482,515
WindhoekNamibia 3,9422,449
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,9719,925
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,0149,951
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,9139,888
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7189,768
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,9589,916
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,8279,835
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9209,893
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,8469,847
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,9769,927
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9119,888
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6709,737
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,7559,790
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,6419,719
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,6429,720
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4009,570
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0049,945
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,8979,879
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9329,901
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2779,493
WintonNew Zealand 14,9019,259
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9199,892
WarsawPoland 4,4742,780
WroclawPoland 4,4022,736
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2176,349
Wad MedaniSudan 967601
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,285799
WauSudan 593369
WaddingtonUk 5,0983,168
Waco, TxUsa 12,1717,563
Wake IslandUsa 14,5709,054
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,9717,439
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5797,195
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8296,729
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,5847,820
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0716,880
Warren, OhUsa 10,4226,476
Warren, PaUsa 10,2296,356
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,2937,018
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,1756,323
Washington, IaUsa 11,2707,003
Washington, InUsa 10,9796,823
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,4507,115
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9306,171
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4057,087
Watertown, WiUsa 10,9496,804
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6476,616
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6596,623
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9006,774
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,4547,118
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,2376,983
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1587,555
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8127,340
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4596,500
West Chester, PaUsa 10,0546,248
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,8526,744
West Point, GaUsa 11,0656,876
West Point, NyUsa 9,8616,128
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2156,969
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8576,746
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8587,369
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4467,734
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,9916,209
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2326,358
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6166,597
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,0896,269
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6217,221
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,0546,248
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0316,234
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,3996,462
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1376,921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5876,579
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2817,010
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9908,072
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,6796,636
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0008,078
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6436,613
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,2966,398
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -