Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,6762,284
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7722,344
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8502,392
YaoundeCameroon 1,7311,076
YokoCameroon 1,553965
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1605,692
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0176,846
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,3457,050
YanjiChina 10,2556,373
YichangChina 8,9895,586
YinchuanChina 8,4285,237
YiningChina 6,4193,989
YariguiesColombia 10,7816,699
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0846,266
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1206,289
YazdIran 3,7282,316
YakushimaJapan 10,7996,711
YamagataJapan 11,2967,020
YamaguchiJapan 10,7336,669
YokkaichiJapan 11,1406,923
YokohamaJapan 11,3747,068
YonagoJapan 10,8466,740
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2596,375
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2557,615
YeMyanmar 7,8584,883
YolaNigeria 1,392865
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3896,456
YurimaguasPeru 11,3367,044
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8343,625
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,0256,851
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,4922,791
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6437,856
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9377,418
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2637,620
York, PaUsa 10,1366,298
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3866,454
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -