Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,30811,377
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,3614,574
ParanaArgentina 10,2806,388
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9166,162
PehuajoArgentina 10,5046,527
PergaminoArgentina 10,3406,425
PigeArgentina 10,5846,577
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5936,582
PosadasArgentina 9,7396,052
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1606,313
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1726,942
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0856,267
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8146,720
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8556,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7543,576
ParakouBenin 2,4511,523
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2124,482
ParacatuBrazil 8,5245,297
ParanaBrazil 8,4755,266
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9705,574
ParanaibaBrazil 9,0405,617
ParintinsBrazil 9,1595,691
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5554,695
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4285,859
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5355,304
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6344,744
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3694,579
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9174,920
PeixeBrazil 8,5335,303
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6064,726
PicosBrazil 7,6384,746
PiraiBrazil 8,4225,233
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6945,403
PompeuBrazil 8,4055,223
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5755,950
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6495,375
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2375,740
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0816,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3765,826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4995,281
PosseBrazil 8,3715,202
PlevenBulgaria 3,4862,166
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3472,080
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6685,386
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6627,247
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7246,043
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3457,671
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9676,194
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1036,278
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6156,597
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5775,330
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1916,954
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3787,071
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0687,499
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2817,631
Princeton, BcCanada 11,3457,050
ParronChile 11,2636,999
Puerto AysenChile 11,5477,175
Puerto MonttChile 11,5517,178
Punta ArenasChile 11,4577,119
PingbianChina 9,1685,697
PeralesColombia 10,9916,830
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,1226,290
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8747,379
PragueCzech Republic 4,3412,698
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2786,387
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0826,265
PoloDominican Republic 10,2306,357
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1136,285
PichilingueEcuador 11,5937,204
PortoviejoEcuador 11,7007,271
PuyoEcuador 11,4377,107
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2671,409
ParisFrance 4,5872,850
PerpignanFrance 4,0182,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1385,057
Port-GentilGabon 2,2771,415
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6897,885
PotsdamGermany 4,6082,864
PatrasGreece 2,9301,821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7995,468
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6384,746
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2585,753
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3316,420
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6017,209
PecsHungary 3,8272,378
PambanIndia 5,9363,689
PuneIndia 5,2863,285
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4525,252
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4045,844
PadovaItaly 3,9092,429
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0112,493
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1171,937
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1321,946
PantelleriaItaly 3,0411,890
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8972,421
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4262,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6522,269
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5342,196
PiacenzaItaly 3,9282,441
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7822,350
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,7972,359
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4142,122
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3012,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5072,179
PrizziItaly 3,0741,910
PakseLaos 8,6985,405
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2995,157
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0553,141
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0903,163
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4388,972
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4152,122
PatheinMyanmar 7,5084,666
PutaoMyanmar 7,6844,775
PyiMyanmar 7,5324,681
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6969,754
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7649,796
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7659,796
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6217,221
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1211,318
PohangNorth Korea 10,4876,517
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0856,267
PadidanPakistan 4,7962,980
PanjgurPakistan 4,4092,740
ParachinarPakistan 5,1693,212
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3052,675
PeshawarPakistan 5,3083,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7198,525
PilarParaguay 9,9516,184
PiscoPeru 11,5027,148
PiuraPeru 11,8087,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7346,670
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1956,335
PoznanPoland 4,5462,825
PrzemyslPoland 4,2032,612
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4702,778
PortalegrePortugal 4,3882,727
Porto Portugal 4,5882,851
PavelecRussia 4,8112,990
PecoraRussia 6,3943,973
PermRussia 5,7453,570
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5457,174
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5853,471
PjatigorskRussia 3,9592,460
PoronajskRussia 10,9286,791
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9812,474
Providenja BayRussia 11,3797,071
PskovRussia 5,0973,168
PodorSenegal 4,3122,680
PopradSlovakia 4,1382,572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1193,181
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,2182,621
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7552,333
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0243,743
ParamariboSuriname 8,7945,465
PiteňSweden 5,9293,684
PalmyraSyria 2,8461,768
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,16411,909
PhetchabunThailand 8,1885,088
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0905,027
PhraeThailand 8,0595,008
PhuketThailand 8,0434,998
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0294,989
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2505,127
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1225,047
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,3595,816
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0103,113
PoltavaUkraine 4,2692,653
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9466,180
PradoUruguay 9,9766,199
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8746,136
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0586,872
Pana, IlUsa 11,1256,913
Paoli, InUsa 10,9006,773
Paris, IlUsa 11,0136,843
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1686,940
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4877,138
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2557,616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0047,459
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8287,350
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6407,855
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3607,059
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1116,905
Perry, OkUsa 11,9177,405
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9966,212
Philo, OhUsa 10,5396,549
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2048,205
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6667,249
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6067,212
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4177,095
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3786,449
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8616,128
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5725,948
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4387,108
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5317,787
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0436,863
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3547,056
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6237,844
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9847,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9426,178
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6237,844
Portage, WiUsa 10,9016,774
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4985,902
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8247,969
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1036,899
Prescott, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3327,663
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1166,286
Princeton, InUsa 11,1036,900
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6345,986
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3387,667
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,1366,298
PetaukeZambia 3,0081,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -