Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7532,954
TiranaAlbania 3,2942,047
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3811,479
TebessaAlgeria 3,0981,925
TimimounAlgeria 3,1821,977
TindoufAlgeria 3,8472,390
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0201,877
TrelewArgentina 10,9336,794
TucumanArgentina 10,6176,598
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4547,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4537,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1968,200
TibooburraAustralia 13,2778,250
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7678,555
TshaneBotswana 4,0242,500
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3245,173
TarauacaBrazil 10,8066,715
TauaBrazil 7,4924,656
TefeBrazil 10,0406,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0084,976
TeresinaBrazil 7,7224,798
TiriosBrazil 8,9595,567
TorresBrazil 9,2165,727
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0595,008
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1255,670
TriunfoBrazil 7,3094,542
TucuruiBrazil 8,4275,236
TuriacuBrazil 7,9094,914
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7966,088
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7417,296
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0916,892
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1336,918
Thompson, MbCanada 10,8046,714
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7126,656
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1656,317
Tofino, BcCanada 12,6347,851
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2026,340
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2186,350
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0446,241
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4746,508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7215,419
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4907,140
TaiyuanChina 8,9935,589
TaoyuanChina 10,0676,256
TengchongChina 7,8074,851
TønderDenmark 4,9693,088
TylstrupDenmark 5,1783,217
TystofteDenmark 4,9463,074
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2156,348
TahrirEgypt 2,1531,338
TantaEgypt 2,1771,353
TallinEstonia 5,2653,272
TartuEstonia 5,1413,194
TampereFinland 5,4963,415
TurkuFinland 5,3943,352
ToulonFrance 3,9052,427
ToulouseFrance 4,1712,592
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,89111,739
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,62511,574
TchibanGabon 2,2571,402
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8282,379
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5122,804
TamaleGhana 2,8291,758
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1711,970
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8441,768
TimehriGuyana 9,1145,664
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9917,451
TelaHonduras 11,9607,432
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7033,544
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7033,544
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,5156,534
TabrizIran 3,5892,230
TeheranIran 3,7342,321
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4441,518
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2472,018
TarvisioItaly 3,9762,471
TermoliItaly 3,4662,154
TorinoItaly 4,0132,494
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0332,506
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1281,944
TrevicoItaly 3,3592,087
TrevisoItaly 3,9252,439
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,8852,414
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0192,497
TabouIvory Coast 3,6462,265
TadotsuJapan 10,9266,790
TakadaJapan 11,1836,949
TakamatsuJapan 10,9516,805
TakayamaJapan 11,1446,925
TanegashimaJapan 10,8166,721
TatenoJapan 11,3837,074
TateyamaJapan 11,4127,092
TokushimaJapan 11,0056,839
TokyoJapan 11,3727,066
TomakomaiJapan 11,1716,942
TottoriJapan 10,9206,786
ToyamaJapan 11,1156,907
ToyookaJapan 10,9676,815
TsuJapan 11,1446,925
TsurugaJapan 11,0666,877
TsuyamaJapan 10,9186,784
TurgayKazakhstan 5,4663,397
TripoliLebanon 2,7241,693
TobrukLibya 2,2041,370
TripoliLibya 2,5861,607
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8913,040
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3002,672
TolanaroMadagascar 4,7672,963
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4422,760
ThyoloMalawi 3,3352,073
TawauMalaysia 10,2346,359
TessalitMali 2,7051,681
TimbuktuMali 3,0471,894
TombMali 3,0451,892
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9542,457
TacubayaMexico 12,9638,055
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7047,895
TarialanMongolia 8,0645,011
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7834,837
TsetserlegMongolia 8,0184,982
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,3175,169
TangierMorocco 4,0582,522
TarfayaMorocco 4,3102,679
TazaMorocco 3,8212,374
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7024,786
TaungooMyanmar 7,6624,761
ThandweMyanmar 7,4454,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7719,800
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0069,946
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9729,304
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6929,751
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,9109,886
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9109,265
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,8709,862
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,0069,946
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,7729,801
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2129,453
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3669,548
TahouaNiger 2,1461,333
TillaberyNiger 2,5481,583
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3046,403
TromsoNorway 6,4223,991
TrondheimNorway 5,8243,619
ThumraitOman 3,1901,982
TacnaPeru 10,9556,808
TarapotoPeru 11,3767,069
TrujilloPeru 11,7057,274
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8276,728
TorunPoland 4,5922,854
TimisoaraRomania 3,7652,340
TambovRussia 4,7632,960
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0663,148
TaraRussia 6,5114,046
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1124,420
TermezRussia 5,0613,145
TernejRussia 10,6996,648
TobolskRussia 6,2783,901
TomskRussia 7,0794,399
Tot’MaRussia 5,5303,436
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1533,824
TuapseRussia 3,8132,370
TuraRussia 8,0965,031
TurukhanskRussia 7,5814,711
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9681,223
TortosaSpain 3,9872,478
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1693,833
TokerSudan 1,550963
TartousSyria 2,7711,722
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0976,274
TaboraTanzania 2,0981,304
TakThailand 7,9694,952
TrangThailand 8,1825,085
TabligboTogo 2,6351,638
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,7024,164
TunisTunisia 3,1201,939
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
TireeUk 5,6413,505
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2983,292
TernopilUkraine 4,1692,590
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7666,069
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0386,859
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7367,293
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1526,930
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1046,900
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,0356,858
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3136,409
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6025,967
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6207,221
Temple, TxUsa 12,2097,587
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,7127,278
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3687,064
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2927,017
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6186,598
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6967,889
Topeka, KsUsa 11,6437,235
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0346,235
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3867,697
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,9296,170
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2138,211
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8187,344
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2787,009
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9376,796
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3953,353
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4435,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -