Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nyala

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nyala. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nyala with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,3352,694
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,0812,536
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9132,431
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9764,956
ZhengzhouChina 9,1375,678
ZhijiangChina 8,8885,523
ZagrebCroatia 3,8482,391
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1422,574
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8851,793
ZahedanIran 4,1892,603
ZanjanIran 3,6142,246
ZacatecasMexico 13,1068,144
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,8475,498
ZinderNiger 1,7341,077
ZhobPakistan 5,0373,130
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6216,600
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6226,601
ZamoscPoland 4,3002,672
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5142,805
ZigalovoRussia 8,2945,154
ZiganskRussia 9,1475,684
ZyryankaRussia 10,3016,401
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1422,574
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2132,618
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5761,601
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3382,074
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,0862,539
ZitomirUkraine 4,2602,647
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1402,573
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2432,637
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9918,072
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1866,951
ZambeziZambia 2,8511,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -